Search for:
Makar Sankranti
-
KUMBH MELA 2019: Important Dates, Key Highlights & Special Facilities for Pilgrims
-
Makar Sankranti 2020: The Significance of Uttarayani in Uttarakhand
-
This Makar Sankranti, Will the Farmers’ Milk Boil Over?
-
Why Do We Celebrate Onam - The Most-Awaited Festival of Kerala
-
Why We Celebrate Makar Sankranti in India?
-
Makar Sankranti 2023: Wishes, Quotes, WhatsApp and Facebook Status to Share with Your Family & Friends
-
PM Modi Extend Greetings on Makar Sankranti, Pongal & Magh Bihu
-
PM Modi Celebrates Makar Sankranti by Feeding Cows at Official Residence
-
Makar Sankranti: A Journey of Traditions, Spirituality, and Culinary Delights
-
Farmer’s Silent Sacrifice and the Nation’s Deafening Applause
#Top on Krishi Jagran
We're on WhatsApp! Join our WhatsApp group and get the most important updates you need. Daily.
Join on WhatsAppSubscribe to our Newsletter. You choose the topics of your interest and we'll send you handpicked news and latest updates based on your choice.
Subscribe NewslettersLatest feeds
- Best Stock Market App: Features, Tools, and Factors to Compare
- Best 1 Crore Term Insurance Plans in India: Features, Premiums, and Benefits
- FSII welcomes GST Council’s warehousing exemption and export reforms, seeks clarity on two cost concerns
- How a Solar Power Energy Company Assesses Shade and Roof Orientation
- Mahindra Introduces 475 DI MS XP Plus and 575 DI XP Plus with Smart LIFT Technology in Rajasthan
- Shakti Vardhak Hybrid Seeds Inaugurates Advanced Doubled Haploid (DH) Laboratory in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
- How India Can Future-Proof Its Farming and Food Systems
- High-Density Apple Farming Creates New Opportunities for Uttarakhand Woman Farmer Under Project Unnati Apple
- As Rabi Sowing Begins, CropLife India Issues Four-Point Advisory
- Corteva's #2MillionWomen Initiative Marks Two Years of Empowering Women in Indian Agriculture